Events
-
Nov 1 Thu
-
Nov 2 Fri
-
Nov 3 Sat
- SAT Test 7:30 AM – 1 PM (C-Wing)
-
Nov 5 Mon
- Odd
- Faculty Meeting 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM (Library)
-
Nov 6 Tue
-
Nov 7 Wed
-
Nov 8 Thu
-
Nov 9 Fri
-
Nov 10 Sat
- CIF Cross County CIF Prelims 9 AM – 11:59 AM (Riverside)
-
Nov 12 Mon
-
Nov 13 Tue
- Even
- Boys Basketball FS vs Santa Maria 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Santa Maria)
- Boys Basketball JV vs Santa Maria 5 PM – 6 PM (Santa Maria)
- Boys Basketball Varsity vs Santa Maria 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Santa Maria)
-
Nov 14 Wed
- Odd
- Principal's Council 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (Board Room)
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Gold Coast Tourney 4:30 PM – 5 PM (San Marcos)
- Tutoring 5 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Nov 15 Thu
- Even
- Girls Soccer JV vs Channel Islands 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Channel Islands)
- Boys Soccer JV vs Buena 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (SYHS)
- Boys Basketball FS vs St. Bonaventure 4 PM – 5 PM (St. Bonaventure)
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Gold Coast Tourney 4:30 PM – 6 PM (San Marcos)
- Girls Soccer Varsity vs Channel Islands 5:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Channel Islands)
- Boys Basketball JV vs St. Bonaventure 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (St. Bonaventure)
- Boys Soccer Varsity vs Buena 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SYHS)
- Boys Basketball Varsity vs St. Bonaventure 7 PM – 8:30 PM (St. Bonaventure)
-
Nov 16 Fri
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Gold Coast Tourney (San Marcos )
- Odd
-
Nov 17 Sat
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Gold Coast Tourney (San Marcos )
- Wrestling vs Costa Mesa Classic (Costa Mesa )
-
Nov 19 Mon
-
Nov 20 Tue
-
Nov 21 Wed
-
Nov 22 Thu
- No School
- Wrestling JV vs JV Invite Righetti (Righetti)
-
Nov 23 Fri
-
Nov 26 Mon
- Even
- Department Meeting 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
- Girls Basketball JV vs St. Bonaventure 5 PM – 6 PM (SYHS)
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs St. Bonaventure 6:30 PM – 8 PM (SYHS)
-
Nov 27 Tue
- Odd
- Boys Basketball FS vs Nipomo 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SYHS)
- Boys Soccer JV vs Nipomo 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SYHS)
- Girls Soccer JV vs Nipomo 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Nipomo)
- Boys Basketball JV vs Nipomo 5 PM – 6 PM (SYHS)
- Girls Basketball JV vs Nipomo 5 PM – 6 PM (Nipomo)
- Boys Soccer Varsity vs Nipomo 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SYHS)
- Girls Soccer Varsity vs Nipomo 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Nipomo)
- Boys Basketball Varsity vs Nipomo 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (SYHS)
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Nipomo 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Nipomo)
-
Nov 28 Wed
- Even
- Wrestling JV vs Santa Maria Quad 5 PM – 6 PM (Santa Maria)
- Tutoring 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
- Wrestling Varsity vs Santa Maria Quad 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Santa Maria)
-
Nov 29 Thu
- Boys Basketball Varsity vs Morro Bay (Morro Bay)
- Odd
- Girls Waterpolo Varsity vs Lompoc 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM (SYHS)
- Boys Soccer JV vs Santa Maria 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Santa Maria)
- Girls Soccer JV vs Nordhoff 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM (SYHS)
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Atascadero 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Atascadero)
- Boys Soccer Varsity vs Santa Maria 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Santa Maria)
- Girls Soccer Varsity vs Nordhoff 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (SYHS)
- Boys Basketball JV vs St. Joe Tourney 5:45 PM – 7 PM (St. Joe)
-
Nov 30 Fri
- Boys Basketball Varsity vs Morro Bay Tourney (Morro Bay)
- Even
- Girls Basketball JV vs Nipomo Tourney (Nipomo)
- Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Principal's Office)
- Girls Basketball Varsity vs Atascadero Tourney 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Atascadero)
- Boys Basketball JV vs St. Joe Tourney 5:45 PM – 7 PM (St. Joe)
Loading...