Events
-
Sep 1 Sat
- Cross Country vs UCSB Blue Lagoon 8 AM – 10 AM (UCSB)
-
Sep 3 Mon
-
Sep 4 Tue
- Even
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs Arroyo Grande 3 PM – 5 PM (Arroyo Grande)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Bishop Diego 6 PM – 8 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 5 Wed
- Odd
- Girls Golf vs Morro Bay 3 PM – 5 PM (Alisal River Course)
- Varsity Boys Waterpolo vs Carpinteria 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Carpinteria)
- Back to School 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Sep 6 Thu
- Even
- Girls Golf vs Orcutt Academy 3 PM – 5 PM (Alisal River Course)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Dos Pueblos 6:30 PM – 8 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 7 Fri
-
Sep 8 Sat
-
Sep 10 Mon
- Even
- Faculty Meeting 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM (Library)
- Girls Golf vs Dos Pueblos 3 PM – 5 PM (Alisal River Course)
- Varsity Boys Waterpolo vs Nipomo 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Nipomo)
-
Sep 11 Tue
- Odd
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs Paso Robles 3 PM – 5 PM (SYHS)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Santa Barbara 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Santa Barbara)
-
Sep 12 Wed
- Even
- Principal's Council 3:15 PM – 4:15 PM (Board Room)
- Cross Country vs Cate 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Cate)
- Tutoring 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
- Senior Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Little Theater)
-
Sep 13 Thu
- Odd
- Girls Golf vs Santa Barbara 3 PM – 5 PM (Santa Barbara Golf Club)
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs Nordhoff 3 PM – 5 PM (SYHS)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Cabrillo 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Cabrillo)
-
Sep 14 Fri
- Even
- Varsity Football vs San Luis Obispo 7 PM – 9 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 15 Sat
- Cross Country vs Ojai 10 AM – 12:30 PM (Ojai)
-
Sep 17 Mon
- Odd
- Department Meeting 2:15 PM – 3:30 PM
- Girls Golf vs Cabrillo 3 PM – 5 PM (Alisal River Course)
-
Sep 18 Tue
- Even
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs Dos Pueblos 3 PM – 5 PM (SYHS)
- Varsity Boys Waterpolo vs Rio Mesa 3:15 PM – 5 PM (SYHS)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs San Marcos 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 19 Wed
- Odd
- Cross Country vs Dunn/Midland 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Midland)
- Tutoring 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Sep 20 Thu
- Academic Level Change Deadline
- Even
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs Santa Barbara 9 AM – 10 AM (Santa Barbara)
- Homecoming Assembly 11 AM – 12 PM (New Gym)
- Girls Golf vs San Marcos 3 PM – 5 PM (Sandpiper)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Lompoc 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 21 Fri
- Odd
- Minimum Day 8 AM – 12:11 PM
- Homecoming Parade 1:30 PM – 2 PM (Solvang)
- Varsity Football vs Templeton (Homecoming) 7 PM – 9 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 22 Sat
- Homecoming Dance
- Varsity Girls Volleyball Carpinteria Tourney (Carpinteria)
-
Sep 24 Mon
- Even
- Flex Day 8 AM – 12:40 PM
- Girls Golf vs Lompoc 3 PM – 5 PM (Alisal River Course)
-
Sep 25 Tue
- Odd 8 AM – 8:30 AM
- Girls Golf vs Arroyo Grande at Cypress Ridge 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Cypress Ridge)
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs Cabrillo 3 PM – 5 PM (Cabrillo)
- DELAC Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Library)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Dos Pueblos 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Dos Pueblos)
-
Sep 26 Wed
- Blood Drive
- Even
- Cross Country vs Channel Mid League 4 PM – 6:30 PM (Dos Pueblos)
- Tutoring 5:30 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Sep 27 Thu
- Odd
- Girls Golf vs Dos Pueblos 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Glen Annie Golf Course)
- Varsity Girls Tennis vs San Marcos 3 PM – 5 PM (San Marcos)
- Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Santa Barbara 6:30 PM – 8 PM (SYHS)
-
Sep 28 Fri
- Even
- Varsity Boys Waterpolo AG Varsity Tourney 9/28-29 (Arroyo Grande)
- Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Principal's Office)
- Varsity Football vs Lompoc 7 PM – 9 PM (Lompoc)
-
Sep 29 Sat
- Cross Country vs Bell-Jeff (Griffith Park)
Loading...